GoToContent

CPS - External Advocates (Public List)

Name
Surname
Chambers or Solicitors Firm
Town or City
Circuit Choice 1
Circuit Choice 2
General Crime Panel
RASSO Panel
Specialist PanelS
Mark
Robinson
Bevan Brittan
Leeds
North Eastern
Level 1
No
Mark
Watson
Carmelite Chambers
South Eastern
Level 1
No
Francis Arthur
Abbott
Pump Court Chambers
Winchester
Western
South Eastern
Level 3
No
Nermine
Abdel Sayed
33 Bedford Row
London
South Eastern
Level 3
Yes
Ann Petrina
Abel
Staple Inn Chambers
London
South Eastern
Level 1
No
Anthony Roger
Abell
2 Bedford Row
London
South Eastern
No
No
Fraud @ Level 4

POCA @ Level 4

Caroline Rachel
Abraham
Exchange Chambers
Leeds
North Eastern
Northern
Level 2
No
Paul John
Abrahams
Park Square Barristers
Middlesbrough
North Eastern
Level 4
Yes
Rhia
Abukhalil
St John's Buildings
Northern
Level 1
No
Richard
Ace
9 Park Place
Cardiff
Wales and Chester
Level 3
No
Timothy Mark
Achurch
1 High Pavement
Nottingham
Midlands
Level 3
Yes
Elisabeth (Lizzy)
Acker
23 Essex Street
London
South Eastern
Level 3
Yes
Thomas Edmund George
Acworth
3 Paper Buildings
Winchester
Western
South Eastern
Level 2
No
Paul Ronald
Adams
Blackfriars Chambers
London
South Eastern
Level 2
No
Victoria Katherine
Adams
4 King's Bench Walk
London
South Eastern
Western
Level 2
No
Neil Patrick
Addison
New Bailey Chambers
Liverpool
Northern
Level 1
No
Kenneth Paul
Addison
5 Pump Court
London
South Eastern
Midlands
Level 3
Yes
Serious Crime @ Level 2

Fraud @ Level 2

Laura Rebecca
Addy
Park Square Barristers
Leeds
North Eastern
Level 3
No
Nick
Adlington
39 Park Square
Leeds
North Eastern
Level 4
Yes
Talha
Ahmad
Sole Practitioner
London
South Eastern
Midlands
Level 1
No
Maryam
Ahmad
New Park Court Chambers
Leeds
North Eastern
Northern
Level 2
No
Syed Alamin
Ahmed
Citadel Chambers
Birmingham
Midlands
South Eastern
Level 1
No
Harpreet 
Ahuja
Albion Chambers
Taunton
Western
Level 2
No
Sonal
Ahya
KCH Garden Square
Nottingham
Midlands
Level 3
No
Roxanne
Aisthorpe
The 36 Group
London
South Eastern
Midlands
Level 2
No
Timothy Robert
Akers
Pump Court Chambers
Winchester
Western
South Eastern
Level 3
No
Ayse
Akgol
Central Chambers
Manchester
Northern
Level 1
No
Samreen
Akhtar
Broadway House Chambers
Bradford
North Eastern
Level 2
No
Muneeb
Akram
Eadala Chambers
Leeds
Northern
Level 1
No
Nneka
Akudolu
2 Hare Court
London
South Eastern
Level 4
Yes
Zaiban Nassa
Alam
Bank House Chambers
Sheffield
North Eastern
Level 3
No
Twanieka
Alcindor
2 Dr Johnson's Buildings
London
South Eastern
Level 1
No
Peter Michael
Alcock
6 Pump Court
London
South Eastern
Level 4
Yes
Nicholas
Alexander
2 Harcourt Buildings
London
South Eastern
Level 4
Yes
Nicoleta
Alistari
New Park Court Chambers
Leeds
North Eastern
Level 3
No
David
Allan
Law Commission
Nottingham
Midlands
North Eastern
Level 4
No
Keith William
Allen
Broadway House Chambers
Leeds
Northern
North Eastern
Level 2
No
Stuart
Allen
9 Bedford Row
London
South Eastern
Western
Level 2
No
Extradition @ Level 3

Sarah
Allen
No 5 Chambers
Birmingham
Midlands
Level 4
No
Michael
Allin
East Anglian Chambers
Norwich
South Eastern
Level 1
No
Caroline Fiona
Allison
Fenners Chambers
Cambridge
South Eastern
Level 3
No
Joseph Michael
Allman
Lincoln House Chambers
Preston
Northern
Level 3
Yes
Counter Terrorism @ Level 3

Serious Crime @ Level 3

Philip William David
Allman
2 King's Bench Walk
London
South Eastern
Level 3
No
Amber Kristina
Almeida
18 St John Street Chambers
Manchester
Northern
Level 1
No
Darren James
Almeida
Foundry Chambers
London
South Eastern
Western
Level 3
No
Marte
Alnaes
New Park Court Chambers
Leeds
North Eastern
Level 1
No
Marianne
Alton
Lincoln House Chambers
Manchester
Northern
Level 3
No
Serious Crime @ Level 2

Fraud @ Level 2

Denise
Amaning
Great James Street Chambers
London
South Eastern
Level 1
No
Adrian
Amer
The 36 Group
London
South Eastern
Midlands
Level 4
Yes
Christopher
Amis
23 Essex Street
London
Western
South Eastern
Level 4
Yes
Counter Terrorism @ Level 4

Serious Crime @ Level 4

1 to 50 of 2513 records